Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

FRS

Legal Notice

1. Website :
 

In accordance with articles 6-III and 19 of the June 21, 2004 Law n° 2004-575 for confidence in the digital economy, otherwise known as LCEN, we inform users and visitors of the site : www.frsconsulting.fr of the following:

Legal Information:

Owner Status : SAS
Company Name : FRS CONSULTING
Capital :EUR 174 879
Address : 6 Rue de Braque 75003 PARIS
Tél  : 01 84 16 97 56
SIRET :  53116992800037   R.C.S. : RCS PARIS numéro B 531 169 928
Code APE : Conseil pour les affaires et autres conseils de gestion (7022Z)
Intracommunity VAT number: FR0453116992800037
E-mail adress : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Website design: PharWeb
Publication manager : PharWeb
To contact publication manager : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The publication manager is a natural person. The Webmaster is: PharWeb
To contact the Webmaster : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The host company is: IT4PME - 88 Rue du Dôme, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt

2. Terms of use and proposed services: Usage of the site www.frsconsulting.fr implies complete acceptance of the following terms and conditions: The conditions of use may be modified or adapted at any time, without warning, thereby, users of the site www.frsconsulting.fr are invited to regularly consult them.
www.frsconsulting.fr is normally accessible to users 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, unless there is an interruption, programmed or not, for maintenance needs or in case of force majeure. In the case that the site is inaccessible, www.frsconsulting.fr will do its utmost to restore service access and will endeavour to warn users beforehand of the dates and hours of intervention. Only having an obligation of means, www.frsconsulting.fr cannot be held responsible for any damages of any kind resulting from the site being unavailable.

The website www.frsconsulting.fr is regularly updated by the site owner. However, the legal notice may be modified at any time, without warning, and are imposed upon the user. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and is invited to regularly consult them to be informed of any modification.
The site www.frsconsulting.fr retains the right to cede and transfer, without notice, the rights and/or obligations of the present terms of use and proposed services and legal notices. In continuing to use the services of the site www.frsconsulting.fr, the user agrees to accept the imposed modifications of the terms and conditions
 

3. Description of services provided : The purpose of the site www.frsconsulting.fr is to provide information regarding the activities of the company.
The site owner will use reasonable efforts to provide accurate information on the site www.frsconsulting.fr. However he cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccurate or outdated information, be it due to his own fault or that of partners who provide said information.
All information provided on the site www.frsconsulting.fr is for informational purposes only, may be incomplete, and may evolve. The information is provided subject to modifications which may have been made since publication on the site.
 

4. Limitation of Liability: The site www.frsconsulting.fr uses Java script.
The site www.frsconsulting.fr ncannot be held responsible for any typographical errors or inexact information which may appear on the site, nor for any damage resulting from its usage. The user is responsible for his/her own equipment and its use, and pays for the direct or indirect costs linked to the internet connection. The site www.frsconsulting.fr user agrees to consult the site using recent equipment which does not contain a virus and with a last generation web browser. The user will not hold www.frsconsulting.fr responsible for any prejudice encountered, directly or indirectly, due to the services provided. Only the user is responsible for the usage of the proposed services and thereby the site www.frsconsulting.fr may not be held liable for any damages to third parties.
The interactive space (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) is available to users. The site www.frsconsulting.fr reserves the right to delete, without warning, any content provided in this area which may breach French legislation, in particular regarding measures for content protection. When appropriate, the site owner reserves the right to bring charges against the user’s general or penal liability, namely in the case of messages which may be considered as racist, insulting, libelous or pornographic, regardless of the support used (words, pictures…).
It is hereby recalled that the developers of the site www.frsconsulting.fr keep all users’ e-mail and IP addresses. Consequently, the user must be conscious of the fact that in the case of a court injunction, the user may be found and pursued legally.
 

5. Intellectual property and infringement: The site owner is the owner of all intellectual property rights and has usage rights for all information available on the site, namely any text, images, graphic designs, logos, icons, sounds, software… Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation, be it total or partial, of these site elements, whether it be the means or the process used, is forbidden, without the express, previously written authorisation via : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
Any unauthorised use of the site or its content will be considered as forgery and will be pursued according to article L.335-2 and the Intellectual Property Code.
 

6. Hyperlinks and cookies: The site www.frsconsulting.fr contains a certain number of hyperlinks to other sites (partners, information …) implemented with the authorisation of the site owner. However, the site owner cannot verify the content of the other sites visited and declines all responsibility for any eventual risks of illegal content. The user is informed that while browsing the site www.frsconsulting.fr, cookies may be automatically installed the user’s computer. A cookie is a small-sized file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which saves information regarding a computer’s navigation on a site. The data obtained will be used to facilitate a subsequent navigation on the site and to enable diverse measures of frequentation. The navigation system is set in order to inform the user of the presence of cookies and eventually, to refuse as indicated at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The refusal to install a cookie can lead to certain services not being accessible. The user can configure his/her computer in the following manner to refuse cookies: Under Internet Explorer, choose Tools/Internet options. Choose Confidentiality and block all cookies. Hit OK
Under Netscape: Edit tab/Preferences. Click on Advanced and choose to deactivate the cookies. Validate by clicking OK
 

7. Applicable law and jurisdiction: Any dispute arising from the use of site www.frsconsulting.fr is subject to French law. The user and www.frsconsulting.fr agree to exclusively use French courts in case of a dispute.
 

8. Protection of goods and individuals – Personal data management: User : Internet user who connects, using the site hereafter named: www.frsconsulting.fr
In France, personal data is protected by the January 6, 1978 Law n° 78-87, the August 6, 2004 Law n° 2004-801, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the October 24, 1995 European Directive.

On the site www.frsconsulting.fr, the site owner collects personal information regarding the user only for certain services proposed by the site www.frsconsulting.fr. The user knowingly supplies this information, namely because he/she enters the information him/herself on the site. It is therefore clarified whether the user of the site www.frsconsulting.fr has the obligation or not to provide this information
In according with Article 38 and the following ones of the January 6, 1978 law 78-17 concerning Information Technology, Files and Civil liberties, all users have a right to access, rectify, suppress and oppose personal data concerning him/her self. In order to do this, address your request to www.frsconsulting.fr pby e-mail : to the e-mail of the webmaster or by writing and signing your request, accompanied by a copy of proof of identity with the signature of the ID’s owner, and indicating the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information regarding the user of the site www.frsconsulting.fr is published, exchanged, transferred, given, or sold on any support to Third Parties without his/her knowledge. Only in the case of the www.frsconsulting.fr being bought would the site owner have the right to provide said information to the purchaser, who would then have the same obligation of conservation and modification of the www.frsconsulting.fr site user's data.
The site www.frsconsulting.fr registered with the CNIL under the number: .

Databases are protected by the July 1, 1998, adapted from the March 11, 1996 directive 96/9 relative to legal database protection.

Who we are

Our team, passionate about innovation, accompanies you in finding the necessary resources to realise your innovative projects in France and Europe.


Together, make sense of funding for innovation

Newsletter

Twitter

Contact us


  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.